Name of Deputy Commissioners before and after creation of Dhubri District

Last Updated on: April 20, 2022
 
Deputy Commissioners of Undivided Goalpara District
       
SI. No. Name From To
1 Shri G.P.Jarman 17-04-1945 28-08-1947
2 Shri R.B.Vaghaiwala,ICS 28-08-1947 16-04-1948
3 Shri K.C.Barua,ACS 16-04-1948 10-04-1952
4 Shri L.Sharma,ACS 10-04-1952 12-07-1955
5 Shri  A.Kebichusa,ACS 12-07-1955 03-07-1956
6 Shri R.Sharma,IAS 03-07-1956 10-07-1957
7 Shri M.Taher,ACS 10-07-1957 21-08-1957
8 Shri S.M.L.Bhatnagar,ACS 21-08-1957 06-03-1958
9 Shri.J.N.Das,IAS 06-03-1958 13-01-1960
10 Shri.G.Barua,IAS 13-01-1960 21-09-1962
11 Shri H.N.Borah,IAS 21-09-1962 01-07-1966
12 Shri Cr.Krishnamurthi,IAS 01-07-1966 20-05-1967
13 Shri Lalkhama,IAS 20-05-1967 20-11-1967
14 Shri H.N.Das,IAS 20-11-1967 26-08-1969
15 Shri K.K.Sinha,IAS 26-08-1969 08-06-1971
16 Shri M.P.Bezbaruah,IAS 08-06-1971 30-04-1975
17 Shri T.C.Baishya,ACS 30-04-1975 16-07-1975
18 Shri P.K. Bora,IAS 16-07-1975 27-03-1978
19 Shri S.B.Medhi,ACS 27-03-1978 01-05-1978
20 Shri J.Changkakoti,IAS 02-05-1978 16-03-1979
21 Shri S.Kalita,IAS 16-03-1979 31-03-1980
22 Shri P.K.Bora,IAS 31-03-1980 16-12-1981
23 Shri C.Babu Rajeev,IAS 16-12-1981 30-06-1983
       
Deputy Commissioners of Dhubri  District
       
SI. No. Name From To
24 Shri C.Babu Rajeev,IAS 01-07-1983 01-09-1983
25 Dr. S.Mitra,IAS 01-09-1983 04-07-1984
26 Shri T.K.Bora ,IAS 04-07-1984 18-09-1985
27 Shri T.C.Baishya,IAS 18-09-1985 31-03-1986
28 Shri S.C Panda,IAS 31-03-1986 07-04-1989
29 Shri B.N. Borah,IAS 07-04-1989 10-04-1991
30 Shri Sanjeeva Kumar,IAS 10-04-1991 01-07-1994
31 Shri H.S. Das,IAS 01-07-1994 24-11-1994
32 Shri H.Narzary,IAS,(I/c) 24-11-1994 16-12-1994
33 Shri K.C.Sharma,ACS 16-12-1994 01-02-1996
34 Shri M.K.Nag,ACS,(I/c) 01-02-1996 15-02-1996
35 Shri L.C.Singhi,IAS 15-02-1996 17-12-1997
36 Shri B.R.Samal,IAS 17-12-1997 26-08-1998
37 Shri M.K.Nag,ACS,(I/c) 26-08-1998 31-08-1998
38 Mrs G.Baruah,IAS 01-09-1998 20-07-2001
39 Shri P.K.Barua,ACS 21-07-2001 29-02-2004
40 Shri Avinash Joshi,IAS 29-02-2004 04-02-2005
41 Shri K.K.Kalita,ACS 04-02-2005 05-03-2006
42 Shri A.K.Phukan,IAS 05-03-2006 20-09-2006
43 Shri G.K.Kalita,IAS 25-09-2006 14-05-2008
44 Shri J.Lahkar,ACS 14-05-2008 08-11-2010
45 Shri Sunil Dutta,ACS 08-11-2010 30-04-2012
46 Shri Kumud Chandra Kalita,IAS 30-04-2012 28-11-2014
47 Shri Nazrul Islam,ACS 28-11-2014 29-08-2016
48 Shri Dhiraj Choudhury,ACS 29-08-2016 17-10-2017
49 Shri Anant Lal Gyani,IAS 17-10-2017 02-02-2021
50 Shri Deba Kumar Kalita,ACS 03-02-2021 21-05-2021
51 Shr Anbamuthan MP,IAS 21-05-2021